USA Olympics schedule today: Day-by-day TV coverage to watch Team USA at 2022 Winter Games

It won’t have quite the numbers surrounding the 2021 Tokyo Olympics, but NBC has viewers plenty covered to tune in and watch the 2022 Beijing Games, whether on TV or via streaming.

NBC will broadcast nearly 200 hours of Olympic coverage in this year’s Games, which officially opened on Friday, Feb. 4, with the opening ceremony and end on Sunday, Feb. 20. It will also offer 2,800 hours of live streaming coverage beginning Thursday, Feb. 3 — the night before the opening ceremony.

While there will be athletes and competitions worth watching regardless of national affiliation, most people will want to watch their own country’s teams and athletes compete. That goes for the United States and members of Team USA. This year, more than 220 athletes will represent the U.S. in Beijing.

NBC will provide access to all of it, but the sheer volume of events can be daunting to traverse. The Sporting News is here to provide a day-by-day breakdown of every event.

Here’s everything you need to know:

OLYMPICS MEDAL COUNT: Overall | Team USA

USA Olympics schedule today

Thursday, Feb. 10

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Snowboarding Men’s snowboard cross finals 1 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Curling men’s round robin (multiple matches) 1-2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine Skiing Men’s slalom runs 1-2 a.m. NBC
Figure Skating Men’s figure skating medal ceremony 1-2 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s combined slalom 1:15 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Women’s 10km classical 2 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s halfpipe finals 2-3 a.m. NBC
Short track TBD 2-3 a.m. NBC
Figure Skating Men’s free skate 2-3 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Mixed team aerials finals 6 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Women’s 5000m all skaters 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Women’s 10km classical(re-air) 7:15 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s preliminaries (USA vs. China) 8:10 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Luge Team relay, all runs 8:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Sweden) 10:30 a.m. USA
Speed skating Women’s event, 5000m 1:30 p.m. USA
Luge Team relay 2 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s cross final 2:45 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Women’s 10km 3:30 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing TBD 4:45 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Denmark) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Men’s prelims (USA vs. China) 5 p.m. USA
Luge Team relay event 7:30 p.m. USA
Curling Men’s prelims (USA vs. Great Britain) 8:05 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s prelims (multiple matches) 8-9 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Mixed Team Aerials Final 8:05 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s halfpipe final 8:30 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Women’s event, first run 8:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
TBD TBD 9:45 p.m. USA
Alpine Skiing Women’s super G 10 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Women’s event, second run 10 p.m. USA
Hockey Men’s preliminaries (Denmark vs. ROC) 11:10 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s quarterfinal 11:10 p.m. NBC/USA/NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Women’s event 11:35 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com

How to watch the Olympics in USA

NBC has exclusive broadcast rights to the Olympics in the United States. It will broadcast all the action from the tournament (live and on tape delay) on one of these three networks:

  • NBC
  • USA
  • CNBC

Olympics live streams

NBC’s streaming service, Peacock, will provide the full NBC broadcast of the Winter Olympics starting Feb. 3, including the opening and closing ceremonies. It will also include replays, highlights, documentaries and commentary. The service is free with ads but can be watched ad-free for $4.99 a month.

You can also stream the Olympics on fuboTV, which offers a free trial.

MORE: Watch the 2022 Olympics live with fuboTV

USA Olympics schedule 2021

Below is a full breakdown of the coverage of Team USA’s Olympics schedule, which will include a significant number of tape-delayed events due to the 13-hour time difference between Beijing and the Eastern time zone in the U.S.

Wednesday, Feb. 2

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Curling Mixed doubles round robin 7-10 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Austria) 6-8 p.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 8-10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Italy)   USA
Alpine skiing Men’s downhill training 10-11 p.m. USA

Thursday, Feb. 3

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Finland) 7-8 a.m. USA
Hockey Women’s prelims (USA vs. Finland) 8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Hockey Women’s prelims re-air (USA vs. Finland) 5 p.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Team competition (men’s short program, rhythm dance) 8-10 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s, women’s moguls qualifying 8-10 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s downhill training 10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com

Friday, Feb. 4

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) Midnight-1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Team competition (pairs short program) Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Sweden) 1-2 a.m. USA
Figure skating Men’s short program, rhythm dance (re-air) 2 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s, women’s moguls (re-air) 2 a.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin 8-10 p.m. NBC
Olympics Opening ceremony 6 a.m. NBC
Olympics Opening ceremony 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Sweden) 2 p.m. USA
Figure skating Team competition (men’s short program re-air) 4 p.m. USA
Figure skating Team competition (rhythm dance re-air) 5 p.m. USA
Figure skating Team competition (pairs short program re-air) 6 p.m. USA
Olympics Opening ceremony (re-air) 5 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Women’s slopestyle qualifying 9 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Women’s slopestyle qualifying 10-11 p.m. USA
Alpine skiing Men’s downhill training 10-11 p.m. NBCOlympics.com

Saturday, Feb. 5

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Ski jumping Men’s normal hill qualifying Midnight-1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Olympics Opening ceremony (re-air) Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 1-2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Ski jumping Normal hill men’s qualification 1-2 a.m. USA
Cross-country skiing Women’s 15km skiathlon freestyle/classical 2-3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Speed skating Women’s 3000m 3-4 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Hockey Women’s prelims (multiple matches) 3-4 a.m NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Mixed relay 4x6km 4-5 a.m NBC
Ski jumping Women’s normal hill final 4-5 a.m NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s moguls qualifying 5-6 a.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Men’s moguls qualifying 2 5-6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Ski jumping Men’s normal hill qualifying (re-air) 2 5-6 a.m. USA
Short track Women’s 500m heats, Men’s 1000m heats, Mixed team relay 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Men’s singles, runs 1 & 2 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s moguls finals 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Men’s singles first, second runs 10-11 a.m. USA
Biathlon 4x6km relay Noon-1 p.m. USA
Short track Mixed relay, 500m, 1000m qualification, finals 2-4 p.m. USA
Cross-country skiing Women’s skiathlon 2 p.m. NBC
Luge Men’s first, second runs 2:30 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Women’s 3000m 3 p.m. NBC
Biathlon Mixed relay 3:45 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s moguls qualifying 4:30 p.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s prelims (USA vs. ROC) 5-6 p.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Canada) 6-7 p.m. CNBC
Biathlon Mixed relay 4x6km (re-air) 7-8 p.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 8 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Team event, women’s short program, pairs free skate 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Czechia) 8 p.m. CNBC
Short track Mixed team relay 8 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Team competition, women’s short program 8:30 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Women’s slopestyle final 8:30 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Downhill men’s competition 10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Men’s singles first, second runs (re-air) 10 p.m. USA
Alpine skiing Downhill men’s competition 11 p.m. USA
Snowboarding Men’s slopestyle qualifying 11:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com

Sunday, Feb. 6

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Snowboarding Women’s slopestyle final Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s moguls competition qualifying Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Short track Day 1 coverage 1-2 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Women’s short program, men’s free skate 1-2 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s downhill event (re-air) 1-2 a.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 1-2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
TBD TBD 1-2 a.m. USA
Cross-country skiing Men’s 30km skiathlon classical/freestyle 2-3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Speed skating Men’s 3000m all skaters 3-5 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Freestyle skiing Women’s Moguls qualifying 2 5-6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Ski jumping Men’s normal hill final 5-6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (Norway vs. Sweden) 5:15 a.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Women’s moguls qualifying, final 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Luge Men’s singles, Runs 3 & 4 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Men’s singles third, final runs 10 a.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (Italy vs. Sweden) Noon USA
Ski jumping Normal hill men’s final 2 p.m. USA
Speed skating Men’s 5000m 2 p.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Switzerland) 3 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Men’s skiathlon 3 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s moguls final 4 p.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s prelims (USA vs. Switzerland) 5 p.m. USA
Ski jumping Men’s normal hills final 7 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Men’s skiathlon classical/freestyle (re-air) 7:30 p.m. USA
Luge Men’s third, final runs 7:30 p.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (multiple matches) 8 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Team competition, pairs free skate 8:15 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Women’s giant slalom, first run 9:15 p.m. NBC/USA/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Women’s big air qualifying 8:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Team competition, free dance 9:30 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s big air qualifying 10:15 p.m. NBC
Ski jumping Men’s normal air final (re-air) 10:15 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Team competition, women’s free skate 10:35 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s slopestyle final 11 p.m. NBC
READ  Manchester United vs. Atalanta live score, updates, highlights from UEFA Champions League

Monday, Feb. 7

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Snowboarding Men’s slopestyle final Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s giant slalom Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s big air qualifying 12:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Women’s giant slalom run 2 12:45 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s big air qualifying 1:30 a.m. USA
Figure skating Team competition (pairs free skate, free dance, women’s free skate) 2-3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine Skiing Women’s Giant Slalom, run 1 2-3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle Skiing Women’s big-air qualifying 2-3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Men’s slopestyle final 2:45 a.m. USA
Speed skating Women’s 1500m all skaters 3:30 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Women’s individual 15km 4-5 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles round robin (USA vs. Great Britain) 5 a.m. USA
Ski jumping Mixed team normal hill 5:25 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Women’s 500m, men’s 1000m medals 6:30 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Luge Women’s singles runs 1 and 2 6:50 a.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles semifinals (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Women’s singles, first run 8:05 a.m. USA
Luge Women’s singles, second run 8:05 a.m. USA
Biathlon Women’s individual 15km 9:40 a.m. USA
Ski jumping Normal hill mixed team 11 a.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles round robin 12:30 p.m. USA
Biathlon Women’s 15km 2 p.m. NBC
Luge Women’s singles first, second runs 2:30 p.m. USA
Speed skating Women’s event (re-air) 3:45 p.m. USA
Ski jumping Mixed team normal hill 4 p.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles semifinal 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Game of the day 5 p.m. USA
Biathlon Women’s 15km 7 p.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles semifinal 8 p.m. CNBC
Short track Women’s 500m final 8 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Men’s single short program 8:15 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Women’s 1500m 8:30 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s big air final 9 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Men’s, women’s parallel giant slalom qualifying 9:40 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Men’s super G 10:05 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s prelims (USA vs. Canada) 10:45 p.m. USA
Figure skating Men’s short program (Groups 4, 5) 11 p.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s prelims (USA vs. Canada) 11:10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com

Tuesday, Feb. 8

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Hockey Women’s prelims (USA vs. Canada) 12:15 a.m. USA
Luge Women’s first, second runs 1-2 a.m. USA
Short track Men’s 1000m final 1-2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles bronze medal match 1:05 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Men’s, women’s parallel giant slalom finals 1:30 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Short track Women’s 500m final 2-3 a.m. NBC
Speed skating Women’s 1500m 2-3 a.m. NBC
Freestyle Skiing Women’s big air final 2-3 a.m. NBC
Alpine Skiing Men’s super G 2-3 a.m. NBC
Figure Skating Men’s short program 2-3 a.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Men’s, women’s individual sprint freestyle qualifying, finals 3 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Men’s 20km individual 3:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Men’s 20km individual 4:35 a.m. USA
TBD TBD 5:15 a.m. USA
Cross-country skiing Individual sprint freestyle finals 5:30 a.m. USA
Speed skating Men’s 1500m 5:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Women’s singles runs 3 & 4 6:50 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Mixed doubles gold medal 7:05 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Women’s singles runs 3 & 4 7:15 a.m. USA
Luge Women’s singles finals run 8:35 a.m. USA
Speed skating Men’s 1500m 9:20 a.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s individual 20km (re-air) 10:30 p.m. USA
Snowboarding Men’s, women’s giant slalom (re-air) Noon USA
Curling Mixed doubles bronze medal match 1 p.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s 20km individual 2 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s 1500m 3:30 p.m. NBC
Cross country Men’s women’s sprint finals 4:15 p.m. NBC
Curling Mixed doubles bronze medal match 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Women’s prelims (USA vs. Canada) 5 p.m. USA
Speed skating Men’s event 1500m 7:30 p.m. USA
Curling Mixed doubles gold medal match 8 p.m. CNBC
Luge Women’s third, final runs 8 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Women’s halfpipe qualifying 8:30 p.m. NBC/USA/NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Women’s slalom run 1 9:15 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
TBD TBD 9:45 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s big air final 10 p.m. NBC/NBCOLympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s snowboarding cross qualifying 10 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Individual sprints finals (re-air) 11:30 p.m. USA
Snowboarding Men’s halfpipe qualifying 11:30 p.m. NBC/NBCOlymppics.com
Snowboarding Women’s snowboarding cross qualifying 11:35 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s slalom run finals 11:35 p.m. NBC

Wednesday, Feb. 9

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Alpine skiing Women’s slalom run 2 12:45 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s snowboarding cross finals 1:30 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Nordic combined Men’s Nordic combined individual normal hill 2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s halfpipe qualifying 2-3 a.m. NBC
Alpine Skiing Women’s slalom event, first run 2-3 a.m. NBC
Freestyle Skiing Men’s big air event 2-3 a.m. NBC
Nordic combined Men’s Nordic combined individual normal hill 3 a.m. USA
Short track Women’s 1000m qualifying; Men’s 1500m quarters, semis, finals; Women’s relay semis 6 a.m. USA
Nordic combined Men’s Nordic combined individual 10km No. 1 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Men’s 1500m, women’s 1000m and relay quarters, semis & finals 6-7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Doubles all run 7:20 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Nordic Combined Men’s individual 10km 10:30 a.m. USA
Luge Doubles first, final runs 11:15 a.m. USA
Luge Doubles first, final runs 2 p.m. NBC
Nordic Combined Men’s individual normal hill & 10km 2:30 a.m. NBC
Snowboarding Women’s cross Final 3:30 p.m. NBC
TBD TBD 4 p.m. USA
Alpine Skiing Women’s slalom 4:30 p.m. NBC
Hockey Men’s round robin (USA vs. ROC) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Game of the day 5 p.m. USA
Nordic Combined Men’s individual normal hill, 10km events 7 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 8-9 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Day 3 8 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. ROC) 8:05 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s halfpipe final 8:30 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Men’s singles free skate 8:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Men’s singles heats 1, 2 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s halfpipe final 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Men’s combined, downhill 9:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Men’s combined, downhill 10 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Men’s free skate (Groups 3, 4) 10:40 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s cross qualifying 10:15 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Doubles first, final runs (re-air) 10:20 p.m. USA
Snowboarding Men’s cross qualifying 10:50 p.m. USA
Skeleton Men’s first, second runs 11:45 p.m. USA

Thursday, Feb. 10

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Snowboarding Men’s snowboard cross finals 1 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Curling men’s round robin (multiple matches) 1-2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine Skiing Men’s slalom runs 1-2 a.m. NBC
Figure Skating Men’s figure skating medal ceremony 1-2 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s combined slalom 1:15 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Women’s 10km classical 2 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s halfpipe finals 2-3 a.m. NBC
Short track TBD 2-3 a.m. NBC
Figure Skating Men’s free skate 2-3 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Mixed team aerials finals 6 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Women’s 5000m all skaters 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Luge Women’s 10km classical(re-air) 7:15 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s preliminaries (USA vs. China) 8:10 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Luge Team relay, all runs 8:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Sweden) 10:30 a.m. USA
Speed skating Women’s event, 5000m 1:30 p.m. USA
Luge Team relay 2 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s cross final 2:45 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Women’s 10km 3:30 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing TBD 4:45 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Denmark) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Men’s prelims (USA vs. China) 5 p.m. USA
Luge Team relay event 7:30 p.m. USA
Curling Men’s prelims (USA vs. Great Britain) 8:05 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s prelims (multiple matches) 8-9 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Mixed Team Aerials Final 8:05 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s halfpipe final 8:30 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Women’s event, first run 8:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
TBD TBD 9:45 p.m. USA
Alpine Skiing Women’s super G 10 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Women’s event, second run 10 p.m. USA
Hockey Men’s preliminaries (Denmark vs. ROC) 11:10 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s quarterfinal 11:10 p.m. NBC/USA/NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Women’s event 11:35 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com

Friday, Feb. 11

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Freestyle skiing Mixed team aerials finals 12:30 a.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s halfpipe finals 12:30 a.m. NBC
Alpine Skiing Women’s super G race 12:30 a.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 1-2 a.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s quarterfinal 1:30 a.m. USA
Cross-country skiing Men’s 15km classical 2 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Men’s 10000m all skaters 3 a.m. NBC
Biathlon Women’s sprint 7.5km 4-6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Ski jumping Men’s large hill qualifying 4-6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Women’s 1000m, men’s 500m relay quarters, semis, finals 6 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Men’s skeleton heats 3 & 4 8 a.m. USA
Hockey Women’s quarterfinal 8:10 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s quarterfinal 9:40 a.m. USA
Speed skating Men’s 10000m 10:30 a.m. USA
Biathlon Women’s sprint 7.5km 11:30 a.m. USA
Ski jumping Large hill men’s qualifying 12:30 p.m. USA
TBD TBD 1:30 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Canada) 2 p.m. USA
Speed Skating Men’s 10000m 2 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Men’s 15km 3 p.m. NBC
Hockey Game of the day 5 p.m. USA
Speed skating Men’s 10000m (re-air) 7:30 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 8-9 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Ski Jumping Men’s individual large hill qualifying 8 p.m. NBC
Short Track Men’s 500m qualifying 8:20 p.m. NBC
Biathlon Women’s spring 7.5km (re-air) 8:30 p.m. USA
Skeleton Men’s third, fourth runs 8:40 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Mixed team cross final 9:15 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s downhill training 10 p.m. NBC
Short track Women’s 1000m final; men’s relay semifinal 10:15 p.m. NBC
Bobsled Women’s monobob training heats 5 & 6 9 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Mixed team’s snowboarding cross finals 9-10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Men’s 15km classical (re-air) 9:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Women’s downhill training 10-11 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s preliminaries (Canada vs. USA) 11 p.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s quarterfinal 11:10 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s prelims (USA vs. Canada) 11:10 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Women’s 7.5km sprint 11:35 p.m. NBC
READ  Why did J.J. Watt sign with Cardinals? Former Texans star finds good contract, great fit in Arizona

Saturday, Feb. 12

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Skeleton Men’s final runs 12-1 a.m. NBC
Snowboarding Mixed team cross event final 12-1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine Skiing Women’s downhill event training 12-1 a.m. NBC
Short Track Women’s 1000m final; men’s relay semifinal 12-1 a.m. NBC
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 1-2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Women’s 4x5km relay classical/freestyle 2:30 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Women’s team pursuit, men’s 500m pursuit quarters, 500 finals 3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s quarterfinal 3:40 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
TBD TBD 3:45 a.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s sprint 10km 4-5 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Ski jumping Men’s large hill final 5 a.m. NBC
TBD TBD 5:15 a.m. USA
Figure skating Ice dance, rhythm dance 6 a.m. USA/NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 7-8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Women’s skeleton heats 3 & 4 7:20 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Men’s, women’s 500m, team pursuit 9:45 a.m. USA
Skeleton Women’s event third, final runs 10:45 a.m. USA
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Norway) 2 p.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s 10km sprint 2:30 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Women’s team pursuit qualifying 4 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Women’s 4x5km relay 4:30 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Great Britain) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Men’s prelims (USA vs. Canada) (re-air) 5 p.m. USA
Ski jumping Men’s large hill final 7:30 p.m. USA
Skeleton Women’s third, final runs 8 p.m. NBC
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 8 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Canada) 8-9 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Women’s 4x5km relay classical/freestyle (re-air) 8:15 p.m. USA
Bobsled Women’s monbob heats 1 & 2 8:30 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Rhythm dance 8:45 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s slopestyle qualifying 9 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Men’s giant slalom, first run 9:15 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s giant slalom run 1 9:15 p.m. USA
Figure skating Rhythm dance 9:45 p.m. NBC
Bobsled Women’s monobob second run 10:30 p.m. NBC
TBD TBD 10:45 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s downhill training 11 p.m. USA
Alpine skiing Men’s giant slalom final run 11:10 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s slopestyle event qualifying 11:10 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s 500m race 11:30 p.m. NBC

Sunday, Feb. 13

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Alpine skiing Men’s giant slalom run 2 Midnight-1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Women’s monobob first, second runs 1 a.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Men’s 4x10km relay classical/freestyle 2 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Skeleton Women’s third, final runs 2 a.m. NBC
Bobsled Women’s monobob first, second runs 2 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s giant slalom first runs 2 a.m. NBC
Figure Skating Rhythm dance 2 a.m. NBC
Biathlon Women’s & men’s pursuit 10km & 12.5 km 4 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Women’s & 10km 4 a.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Women’s aerials qualifying 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Men’s, women’s events 500m, 3000m relay 6 a.m. USA
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (TBD vs. TBD) 7 a.m. USA
Speed skating Men’s team pursuit qualifying 8 a.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s prelims (USA vs. Germany) 8:10 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Women’s aerials qualifying 8:15 a.m. NBC
Speed skating Women’s 500m all skaters 9:45 a.m. NBC
Cross country skiing Men’s 4x10km relay 8:55 a.m. NBC
Short track Men’s 500m, women’s 3000m relay finals 9:45 a.m. NBC
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Sweden) 10:30 a.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s pursuit 12.5km 1 p.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Women’s aerials qualifying 2 p.m. USA
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. China) 3 p.m. USA
Hockey Men’s prelims (USA vs. Germany) (re-air) 5 p.m. USA
Speed skating Women’s 500m (re-air) 7 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 8 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Ice dance, free dance 8:15 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Women’s monobob heats 3 & 4 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Women’s slopestyle freestyle 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s big air qualifying 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Training women’s downhill 10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Women’s monobob finals 10:45 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Free dance 10:45 p.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s semifinal (TBD vs. TBD) 10:45 p.m. USA
Hockey Women’s semifinal (TBD vs. TBD) 11 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s slopestyle qualifying 11:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com

Monday, Feb. 14

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Freestyle skiing Women’s slopestyle Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Snowboarding Women’s big air qualifying Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s big air qualifying Midnight NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Men’s big air qualifying 1 a.m. USA
Bobsled Women’s monobob 2-3 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Free dance 2-3 a.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. South Korea) 3 a.m. USA
Bobsled Women’s monobob (re-air) 3-5 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Free dance (re-air) 3-5 a.m. NBC
Ski jumping Men’s large hill 5 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Women’s aerials finals 6 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Short track Women’s 3000m relay, men’s 500m quarters, semis, finals 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-man heats 1 & 2 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 7 a.m. NBC
Bobsled Two-man first run 7:15 a.m. USA
Hockey Women’s semifinal 8 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Ski jumping Large hill men’s team 10 a.m. USA
Bobsled Two-man second run Noon USA
Freestyle skiing Men’s slopestyle qualifying 2 p.m. USA
Ski jumping Men’s Team Large Hill 2 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s Slopestyle Skiing 3 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s Big Air Qualifying 4 p.m. NBC
Bobsled Women’s Monobob Third, Final Runs 4:30 p.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s semifinal (TBD vs. TBD) 5 p.m. USA
Ski jumping Men’s team large hill (re-air) 7 p.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Women’s Aerials Final 8 p.m. NBC
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 8:05 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Switzerland) 8:05 p.m. CNBC
Snowboarding Women’s Big Air Final 8:30 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s slopestyle final 8:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Women’s big-air final 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-Man, First Run 9:35 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s Downhill 10 p.m. NBC
Snowboarding Men’s big hill air qualifying 10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Snowboarding Downhill women’s competition 10 p.m. USA
Bobsled Two-Man, Second Run 11:15 p.m. NBC
Hockey Men’s playoff 11:10 p.m. USA/CNBC
Hockey Men’s quarterfinal 11:10 p.m. NBCOlympics.com

Tuesday, Feb. 15

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Snowboarding Men’s big air final Midnight-1 a.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s slopestyle Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Men’s, women’s team pursuit semis, finals 1 a.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Women’s aerial finals 2-3 a.m. NBC
Snowboarding Women’s big air finals 2-3 a.m. NBC
Bobsled Two-man event first, second runs 2-3 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s downhill event 2-3 a.m. NBC
Nordic combined Men’s nordic combined individual large hill 2-3 a.m. NBC
Hockey Men’s quarterfinal 3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Women’s downhill event (r-air) 4 a.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s relay 4×7.5km 4-5 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Women’s singles short program 5 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Women’s singles short program 5 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s aerial qualifying 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Nordic combined Men’s nordic combined individual 10km No. 2 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-man heats 3 & 4 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s quarterfinal 8 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s playoff 9 a.m. USA
Nordic combined Large hill, 10km men’s individual 10:30 a.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s 4×7.5km relay 11:30 a.m. USA
Bobsled Two-man third, final runs Noon USA
Freestyle skiing Men’s aerials qualifying 1 p.m. USA
Nordic combined Men’s Individual Large Hill 2 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Switzerland) 2:30 p.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s 4×7.5km Relay 2:45 p.m. NBC
Nordic combined Men’s Individual 10k 3:45 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s Team Pursuit 4:15 p.m. NBC
Curling Men’s round robin (USA vs. Italy) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Men’s playoff (TBD vs. TBD) 5 p.m. USA
Hockey Men’s playoff (TBD vs. TBD) 7 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 8 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-man, third, final Runs 8 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Canada) 8:05 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Women’s Short Program 8:30 p.m. NBC
Biathlon Men’s 4×7.5km (re-air) 9:15 p.m. USA
Alpine skiing Men’s slalom run 1 9:15 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Women’s Team Pursuit 9:45 p.m. NBC
Nordic combined Large hill, men’s 10km individual 10 p.m. USA
Figure skating Women’s Short Program 10:15 p.m. NBC
Hockey Men’s quarterfinal (TBD vs. TBD) 11 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
READ  Tottenham vs. Arsenal live score, updates, commentary for north London derby

Wednesday, Feb. 16

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Freestyle skiing Men’s aerials Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s slalom final Midnight-1 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s slalom run 2 12:45 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s quarterfinal 1 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-man event third, final runs 2-3 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Women’s short program 2-3 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Men’s slalom first runs 2-3 a.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s team pursuit 2-3 a.m. NBC
Biathlon Women’s relay 4x6km 2:45 a.m. NBC
Hockey Men’s quarterfinal 3:20 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing M/W sprint classical semis and finals 4 a.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Team sprint classical 6 a.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Men’s aerials finals 6 a.m. NBC
Hockey Women’s bronze-medal game 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Men’s 5000m relay, women’s 1500m quarters, semis, finals 6:30 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Short track Men’s 5000m relay, women’s 1500m quarters, semis, finals 7 a.m. USA
Hockey Men’s quarterfinal 8 a.m USA/NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Women’s 4x6km relay 11 a.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Men’s aerials final Noon Peacock
Hockey Women’s bronze medal game 1 p.m. USA
Biathlon Women’s 4x6km Relay 2 p.m. NBC
Curling Men’s round robin (Great Britain vs. ROC) 3 p.m. NBC
TBD TBD 3:30 p.m. NBC
Cross country Men’s, Women’s Team Sprint Finals 3:45 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (USA vs. Japan) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Game of the Day (TBD vs. TBD) 5 p.m. USA
Cross-country skiing Team’s sprint classical (re-air) 7:30 p.m. USA
Curling Men’s round robin (multiple matches) 8 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s aerials final 8 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s halfpipe qualifying 8:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Short track Day 6 8:30 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s halfpipe qualifying 9 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s combined, downhill 9:30 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
TBD TBD 10:10 p.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Women’s ski cross qualifying 10:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Women’s gold-medal game 11:05 p.m. NBC/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s halfpipe qualifying 11:30 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com

Thursday, Feb. 17

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Alpine skiing Women’s combined slalom 1 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Women’s ski cross finals 1 a.m. NBC
Curling Women’s round robin (multiple matches) 1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Women’s halfpipe qualifying, men’s aerial final 2-3 a.m. NBC
Short track Day 7 2-3 a.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s combined downhill event 2-3 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Ski cross women’s final 2 a.m. USA
Nordic combined Men’s Nordic combined team large hill 2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Nordic combined Large hill men’s team 3 a.m. USA
Speed skating Women’s 1000m all skaters 3:30 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Women’s singles free skating 5 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Nordic combined Men’s Nordic combined team 4×5 10km 6 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s semifinals 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
TBD TBD 9 a.m. USA
Nordic combined Mens’ team 4x5km relay 9:30 a.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Ski cross women’s final (re-air) 10:30 a.m. USA
Curling Women’s round robin (TBD vs. TBD) 11 a.m. USA
Curling Men’s semifinal (TBD vs. TBD) 2 p.m. USA
Nordic combined Men’s Team Large Hill 2 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s cross final 2:45 p.m. NBC
Nordic combined Men’s team 4x5km relay 3:45 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Women’s combined slalom 4:30 p.m. NBC
Curling Men’s semifinal (re-air) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Women’s gold-medal game (re-air) 5 p.m. USA
Curling Men’s semifinal 8 p.m. CNBC
Speed skating Women’s 1000m 8 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Combined women’s slalom (re-air) 8:30 p.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Women’s halfpipe final 9 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Women’s free skate 10 p.m. NBC
Nordic combined Men’s team 4x5km relay (re-air) 10 p.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s ski cross qualifying 10:45 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s semifinal 11 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com

Friday, Feb. 18

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Nordic combined Men’s team 4x5km relay 12-1 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s ski cross finals 12-1 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s ski cross finals 12 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s bronze-medal game 1 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Men’s 1000m all skaters 2-3 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Women’s free skate event 2-3 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Women’s halfpipe final 2-3 a.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s 1000m all skaters 3 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Men’s mass start 15km 4 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Speed skating Men’s 1000m all skaters 4 a.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Ski cross men’s final (re-air) 4:45 a.m. USA
Figure skating Pairs short program 5 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-woman heats 1 & 2 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s semifinals 7 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s semifinal 8:10 a.m./8:45 a.m. NBCOlympics.com/USA
Bobsled Two-woman first, second runs 11 a.m. Peacock
Curling Women’s bronze-medal game 11 a.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s 15km mass start 2 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s semifinal 2 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s semifinal (re-air) 5 p.m. CNBC
Hockey Game of the day 5 p.m. USA
Biathlon Men’s mass start 15km (re-air) 7 p.m. USA
Freestyle skiing Men’s cross final (re-air) 7:45 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s semifinal 8 p.m. CNBC
Bobsled Two-woman first, second runs 8 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Pairs short program 8:30 p.m. NBC
Bobsled Four-man heats 1 & 2 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Freestyle skiing Men’s halfpipe final 9 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Pairs short program 10 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Alpine skiing team event 10 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Four-man event first, second runs 11:35 p.m. NBC
Alpine skiing Team event 11:35 p.m. NBC

Saturday, Feb. 19

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Speed skating Men’s event 1000m (re-air) 12 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Cross-country skiing Men’s 50km freestyle 1 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Curling Men’s gold-medal game 1 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Pairs short program in figure skating 1:30 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Pairs short program 1:30 a.m. NBC
Freestyle skiing Men’s halfpipe final 1:30 a.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s, women’s mass starts semis and finals 2 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Biathlon Women’s mass start 12.5km 4 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Alpine skiing Alpine skiing team event (re-air) 5 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Pairs free skating 6 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-woman heats 3 & 4 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Curling Women’s bronze-medal game 7 a.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s bronze-medal game 8 a.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-woman third, final runs 9 a.m. USA
Speed skating Men’s, women’s events; mass starts finals Noon USA
Curling Men’s gold-medal game 1:30 p.m. USA
Biathlon Women’s 12.5km mass start 2:30 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s, women’s mass start final 3:15 p.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Men’s 50k 4 p.m. NBC
Curling Women’s bronze-medal game 5 p.m. USA
Curling Women’s gold-medal game 8 p.m. CNBC/NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-woman third, final runs 8 p.m. USA
Cross-country skiing Men’s 50km freestyle (re-air) 8 p.m. USA
Figure skating Pairs’ free skate 8:30 p.m./9:30 p.m. NBC
Bobsled Four-man heats 3 & 4 8:30 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Four-man third run 9 p.m. NBC
Speed skating Men’s, women’s mass start finals (re-air) 9 p.m. NBC
Hockey Men’s gold-medal game pregame show 10:30 p.m. USA
Bobsled Four-man final run 10:40 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Exhibition gala skating showcase 11 p.m. NBCOlympics.com
Hockey Men’s gold-medal game 11:10 p.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Figure skating Figure skating gala 11:30 p.m. NBC

Sunday, Feb. 20

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Cross-country skiing Women’s 30km 1:30 a.m. USA/NBCOlympics.com
Bobsled Two-woman third, final runs; four-man third, final runs 1:30 a.m. NBC
Figure Skating Pairs’ free skate 1:30 a.m. NBC
Figure skating Gala skating showcase (re-air) 3 a.m. USA
Hockey Men’s gold-medal game (re-air) 5:45 a.m. USA
Olympics Closing ceremony 7 a.m. NBC
Cross-country skiing Women’s 30km 2 p.m. NBC
Figure skating Gala 4 p.m. NBC
Olympics Closing ceremony 7 p.m. NBC
Olympics Closing ceremony (re-air) 11 p.m. NBC